Dance & Drama Class Timetables

Monday

Class Venue Time

Drama Youth Group

St. Mary’s Church Hall, STOKE D’ABERNON, KT11 3PX Location map 19:00 to 21:00

Tuesday

Class Venue Time

Pre-school Ballet

Studio 1, Oxshott Village Centre, Holtwood Road, OXSHOTT, KT22 0QL Location map 15:00 to 15:45

Pre-primary Ballet

Studio 1, Oxshott Village Centre, Holtwood Road, OXSHOTT, KT22 0QL Location map 15:45 to 16:30

Primary Ballet

Studio 1, Oxshott Village Centre, Holtwood Road, OXSHOTT, KT22 0QL Location map 16:30 to 17:15

Grade 1 Ballet

Studio 1, Oxshott Village Centre, Holtwood Road, OXSHOTT, KT22 0QL Location map 17:15 to 18:00

Grade 2 Ballet

Studio 1, Oxshott Village Centre, Holtwood Road, OXSHOTT, KT22 0QL Location map 18:00 to 18:45

Grade 1 Ballet

United Reformed Church, 38 Stoke Road, COBHAM, KT11 3BD Location map 16:30 to 17:15

Grade 2 Ballet

United Reformed Church, 38 Stoke Road, COBHAM, KT11 3BD Location map 17:15 to 18:00

Grade 3 Ballet

United Reformed Church, 38 Stoke Road, COBHAM, KT11 3BD Location map 18:00 to 18:45

Grade 4 Ballet

United Reformed Church, 38 Stoke Road, COBHAM, KT11 3BD Location map 18:45 to 19:30

Beginners Pointe Work Class

United Reformed Church, 38 Stoke Road, COBHAM, KT11 3BD Location map 19:30 to 20:15

Inter Foundation Pointe Work Class

United Reformed Church, 38 Stoke Road, COBHAM, KT11 3BD Location map 20:15 to 21:00

Grade 5 Ballet

United Reformed Church, 38 Stoke Road, COBHAM, KT11 3BD Location map 21:00 to 21:45

Grade 6 Ballet

Studio 2, United Reformed Church, 38 Stoke Road, COBHAM, KT11 3BD Location map 19:15 to 20.15

Grade 6 & 7 Pointe

Studio 2, United Reformed Church, 38 Stoke Road, COBHAM, KT11 3BD Location map 20:15 to 20.30

Grade 7 Ballet

Studio 2, United Reformed Church, 38 Stoke Road, COBHAM, KT11 3BD Location map 20:30 to 21.30

Wednesday

Class Venue Time

Street Jazz 1 Juniors

St. Andrew’s Church Hall, Oakshade Road, OXSHOTT, KT22 OLE Location map 15:45 to 16:45

Street Jazz 2

St. Andrew’s Church Hall, Oakshade Road, OXSHOTT, KT22 OLE Location map 16:45 to 17:45

Street Jazz 3

St. Andrew’s Church Hall, Oakshade Road, OXSHOTT, KT22 OLE Location map 18:00 to 19:00

Progression Ballet Classes Grade 2

Brownie Hut, Waverley Road, OXSHOTT, KT22 OSH Location map 16:30 to 17:15

Progression Ballet Classes Grade 3

Brownie Hut, Waverley Road, OXSHOTT, KT22 OSH Location map 17:15 to 18:00

Progression Ballet Classes Grade4

Brownie Hut, Waverley Road, OXSHOTT, KT22 OSH Location map 18:00 to 18:45

Junior Contemporary

Brownie Hut, Waverley Road, OXSHOTT, KT22 OSH Location map 18:45 to 19:30

Intermediate Ballet / Discovering Repertoire

Brownie Hut, Waverley Road, OXSHOTT, KT22 OSH Location map 19:30 to 20:30

Thursday

Class Venue Time

Silver Swans Ballet Class 55+

Parish Hall, Church Road, LEATHERHEAD, Surrey KT22 8BD Location map 13:45 to 14:45

Grade 1 Ballet

Parish Hall, Church Road, LEATHERHEAD, Surrey KT22 8BD Location map 16:15 to 17:00

Grade 2 Ballet

Parish Hall, Church Road, LEATHERHEAD, Surrey KT22 8BD Location map 17:00 to 17:45

Grade 3 & 4 Ballet

Parish Hall, Church Road, LEATHERHEAD, Surrey KT22 8BD Location map 17:45 to 18:30

Grade 4 & 5 Pointe Class

Parish Hall, Church Road, LEATHERHEAD, Surrey KT22 8BD Location map 18:30 to 18:45

Grade 5 Ballet

Parish Hall, Church Road, LEATHERHEAD, Surrey KT22 8BD Location map 18:45 to 19:30

Contemporary

Brownie Hut, Waverley Road, OXSHOTT, KT22 OSH Location map 20:00 to 21:00

Silver Swans Over 55’s Ballet Class : 2nd Thursday of every month (ISLE OF WIGHT)

OddFellows Hall, 20 ST Thomas’s Square, Newport, PO30 1SG Location map 09:30 to 10:30

Friday (Isle of Wight classes)

Class Venue Time

Diamond Dancers – Dance for Life Class

Every 2nd and 4th Friday of the month.
Silver Sands Court, Retirement Living, BEMBRIDGE, ISLE OF WIGHT Location map
10:00 to 11:00

Silver Swans Over 55’s Ballet Class

Methodist Hall, Quay Street, Newport, PO30 5BA Location map 12:00 to 13:00

Silver Swans Beginners Ballet Class

Methodist Hall, Quay Street, Newport, PO30 5BA Location map 13:00 to 14:00

Diamond Dancers – Dance for Life Class

St. Peter’s Church Hall, Seaview, Isle of Wight (June to September) / Seaview Yacht Club (October to May) Location map 15:00 to 16:00

Saturday

Class Venue Time

TheatreTrain Performing Arts

Royal Kent School, Oakshade Rd, Oxshott, LEATHERHEAD, KT22 0LE Location map 09:00 to 12:00

Saturday – Studio 1

Class Venue Time

Junior Drama

Studio 1, Oxshott Village Centre, Holtwood Road, OXSHOTT, KT22 OQL Location map 9:30 to 10:30

Senior Drama

Studio 1, Oxshott Village Centre, Holtwood Road, OXSHOTT, KT22 OQL Location map 10:30 to 11:30

Grade 6 Modern

Studio 1, Oxshott Village Centre, Holtwood Road, OXSHOTT, KT22 OQL Location map 11:30 to 12:15

Grade 6 Tap

Studio 1, Oxshott Village Centre, Holtwood Road, OXSHOTT, KT22 OQL Location map 12:15 to 13:00

Grade 3 Tap

Studio 1, Oxshott Village Centre, Holtwood Road, OXSHOTT, KT22 OQL Location map 13:00 to 13:45

Grade 5 Modern

Studio 1, Oxshott Village Centre, Holtwood Road, OXSHOTT, KT22 OQL Location map 1:45 to 2:30

Grade 5 Tap

Studio 1, Oxshott Village Centre, Holtwood Road, OXSHOTT, KT22 OQL Location map 2:30 to 3:15

Saturday – Studio 2

Class Venue Time

Grade 1 Tap

Studio 2, Oxshott Village Centre, Holtwood Road, OXSHOTT, KT22 OQL Location map 9:15 to 9:45

Grade 2 Modern

Studio 2, Oxshott Village Centre, Holtwood Road, OXSHOTT, KT22 OQL Location map 9:45 to 10:30

Grade 6 Tap

Studio 2, Oxshott Village Centre, Holtwood Road, OXSHOTT, KT22 OQL Location map 10:30 to 11:15

Beginners Grade 3 Tap

Studio 2, Oxshott Village Centre, Holtwood Road, OXSHOTT, KT22 OQL Location map 11:30 to 12:15

Grade 4 Modern

Studio 2, Oxshott Village Centre, Holtwood Road, OXSHOTT, KT22 OQL Location map 12:15 to 13:00

Private Coaching

Please Contact Suki

Comments are closed.